The following information sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Healey Green Pty Ltd website, https://www.healeygreen.com.au.

Healey Green Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Healey Green Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Healey Green Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.  When making a purchase, you will need to provide sensitive information like credit card details or other details like (but not limited to) PayPal details, and delivery address details.  Credit card or Paypal details are never stored or collected on our website.  You will always be directed to the third party payment provider who maintains and captures the information to complete the purchase.  None of this sensitive payment data touches our servers or passes through our network.  Furthermore, our whole website is protected by SSL certificates and use the https transport protocol to ensure ALL data entered is encrypted and secured from prying eyes. 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Healey Green Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

When you sign up to our newsletter or marketing campaigns or purchase an item from our online store, our eBay store or onsite, we collect personally identifiable information.  You may receive marketing emails, SMS's or letters from us.  We will never sell or otherwise provide your information to anyone except as described in this policy.   

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward, will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Healey Green Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Healey Green Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Healey Green Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 8560 5000

Post:

        Attn: Privacy & Data Retention Officer, 
        Healey Green Pty Ltd,   
        23/71 Frankston Gardens Drive, 
        Carrum Downs, Vic, 3201

  Email